Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (53 kB PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2006 Master Teachers!
 
School system Educator's name
   
Appling CountyWade Eugene Bryant
 Debra R. Carter
 Holly T. Carter
 Janey a. Dowdney
  
Atlanta CitySusan Veronica Warthen
 Karen Leigh Hardison
  
Baldwin CountyNancy Annette Alford
 Julie a. Claxton
 Lynne Robinson Flournoy
 Kim Roberson Hornsby
 Nelanie Witcraft McAfee
  
Banks CountySummer Lyn Smith
  
Berrien CountyBrenna Goff Taylor
  
Brooks CountyElizabeth Smart Thomas
  
Bulloch CountyTammie Akins Dickens
 Mary Elizabeth Jones
 Cindy Denise Mott
 Linda Upchurch O'Dowd
 Teresa Beach Phillips
 Cindy Perry Pugliano
 Timothy Edward Rountree
  
Camden CountyChristy D. Heatherly
 Randa Klawuhn
 Dorothy Dorinda Wooden
  
Candler CountyCaDeisha Lavette Cooper
  
Carroll CountySusan Caffrey
  
Chatham CountySonya Lyneita Bigbie
 Mary Lou Collins
 Cari Michele Delatorre
 Stacey Mills McPipkin
 Sheila M. Weese
  
Cherokee CountyMarcia Pate Boyd
 Cindy Hall Crews
 Janice Amelia Fuller
 Katie E. Smith
  
Clayton CountyJ. Anesa Bisch
 Yvette Cherice McEwen Christian
 Sharon Elease Hall
 Georgia Ann Hayes
 Kristie Brogdon Heath
 Kathryn Holloman
 Monica L. Kelley
 Margaret C. Rezek
 Sonya Senell Wash
 Joan Carter Wesley
  
Cobb CountySarah L. Lasiter
 Melissa Myers Voss
 Christian J. Wood
  
Coffee CountyLeigh Rice Roberts
  
Colquitt CountyShirley Davis
 Stanley Clay Garland
 Steven Robert Harp
 Alicia Taylor Hiers
 Belinda Kennedy Thomas
  
Columbia CountyKimetha Sharvis Hampton
 Kathleen Theresa Kohl
  
Cook CountyDebra Lynn Ragland
 Wanda a Rice
  
DeKalb CountyPaige Maria Camp
 Angela Renee Duffy
 Paulette F. Greene
 Carliss Martin Hannah
 LaTonia Nicole Massey
 Beverly Matthews Storey
 Scott Gene Wilson
  
Dooly CountyDonald Eugene Gramm
  
Douglas CountyLouise R. Darnell
 Melissa Anne Green
 Jessica Erin Hall
 Danitza Johnstone
 Pegi Gay McCauley
 Heather Leigh Palmer
 Linda Rogers
 Amy Otwell Shadix
 Balwinder Kaur Singh
 Kimberly Lynn Sutton
 Pamela J. Walker
  
Dublin CityJessica Pearson Horne
  
Fannin CountyConnie M. Huff
  
Fayette CountyChristine Jay Campbell
 Ann Stephens Collins
 Margaret C. Counts
 Sonya Brady Farr
 Kimberly J. Fisher
 Suzanne Ward Givens
 Cindy Dawkins Hendrix
 Josephine a. Rouse
 Angela Denise Boze
  
Griffin-Spalding CountyLynn Bryan Hughes Akin
 Donna Raye Aragon
 Valeria T.M. Gladney
 Jean Woods Hancher
 Kimberly G Jeffcoat
 Kristin Parris Jones
  
Gwinnett CountySteven DeWayne Abbott
 Sybil Freeman Anderson
 Jana Czerwonky
 James Walter Eacona
 Laurie Fletcher
 Jennifer Allyson Walker Gillis
 Carol Reagan Hawkins
 Susan McKee Hodge
 Nina Susan Inglett
 Linda Coates King
 Linda Marie Koch
 Abigail Leigh Krieger
 Ellen Ashley Loving
 Brian Erik Lucy
 Trissa Luftig
 Valerie L. Mickish
 Robert Murphy
 Deborah M. Pittmon
 Hollie Queen
 Memorie Rhea Reesman
 Anne Marie Scrudato
 Cary Sell
 Sharissa Yvonne Seymour
 Kay P. Weber
 Kimberly M. Yates
  
Habersham CountyJean Harris Irvin
 Diane B. Sanders
  
Hart CountyKathie Denise McCurley
 Sharon Crocker Morris
  
Henry CountySusan J. Bowlin
 Janine Lyndell Fearon
 Elaine Young Heyward
 Laurie Ann Lawrence
 Marilyn Welch
  
Houston CountyKaneice Bembry Lucas
  
Irwin CountyCarolyn W. Bellamy
 Marilyn Coalson Dove
 Dixie Ewing Gibbs
  
Jefferson CountyMarilyn Gibbons Davis
 Jacqueline Terry Peebles
 Shirley Ann Watson Turner
  
Jones CountyStephanie Laverne Haynes
 Amy Alisha Marlowe-Harrell
 Wendy Coleman Martin
 Patty Queen Wells
  
Lamar CountyRuth Nutter Stevenson
  
Long CountySabine Hart Little
  
Marietta CityCassandra CRCT
 Martin S. Esterman
 Veletta Gebert
 Suzannah Lyn Siegel
  
Monroe CountyNancy O. Smyth
  
Murray CountyJennifer Springfield Swafford
  
Muscogee CountyKaren Anita McDavid
 Brenda Montford Merritt
 James Ernest Ray
  
Newton CountySandra Janet Owens
  
Pickens CountyDiane Beecken Avant
 Paula a. Henderson
  
Pierce CountyCassie Davis Dyal
 Amanda Kay Gay
 Elizabeth Oliver
 Kimberly Ganus Rowland
 Angelia Dee Treadwell
 Amanda D. Turner
  
Pike CountyChristian P. Callahan
 Dawn Denise Lanca-Potter
  
Polk CountyPaige B. Gray
 Betty Lane
  
Putnam CountyKathy Ulm Smith
  
Rabun CountyMerrabeth Petty Benton
 Kelly Jenae McKay
 Lisa Thompson Patterson
  
Rockdale CountyDorothy Mitcham
  
Social Circle CityKimberly Lynn Pinholster
  
Stephens CountyKarrie Lynn Perrin
  
Thomas CountyDelisa L. Barrow
 Judith H. Bauer
 Camille C. Bolton
 Delanna Sharman Clendenin
 Janet Carolyn Clifton
 Veronica Curry Glee
 Kimberly Vinet Jahn
 Louise Y. Leaks Phillips
 Gwendolyn S. Pittman
 Dixon Dismuke VanHook
  
Tift CountySally Eddy
 Sherry H. Waldrop
  
Troup CountyNancy Chippendale
 Cathi Martin
 Gina S. Willis
  
Twiggs CountyWiley McNeal Fryer
  
Valdosta CityMarilyn Griner Brown
 Tammy W. Denley
 Susan P. Hogan
 Julie G. Holton
 Gina Melton
 Della Marie Sanford
  
Vidalia CityAnn Nelson Curtis
  
Walton CountyGinger W. Godfree
  
Ware CountyAllyson Paige Coker
  
White CountyTeresa Bowen Greenway
 Wendy Leigh Mullis
White CountySusan J. Phillips
  
Wilkes CountyJanet Pharr
  
Worth CountyFelecia R. Cook
 
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014