Home | Apply | School Systems | Master Teachers List | Hear Master Teachers | Peer Coaching Videos
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (53 kB PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2006 Master Teachers!
 
Educator's name School system
   
Steven DeWayne Abbott Gwinnett County
Lynn Bryan Hughes Akin Griffin-Spalding County
Nancy Annette Alford Baldwin County
Sybil Louise Freeman Anderson Gwinnett County
Donna Raye Aragon Griffin-Spalding County
Diane Beecken Avant Pickens County
Delisa L. Barrow Thomas County
Judith H. Bauer Thomas County
Carolyn W. Bellamy Irwin County
Merrabeth Petty Benton Rabun County
Sonya Lyneita Bigbie Chatham County
J. Anesa Bisch Clayton County
Camille C. Bolton Thomas County
Susan J. Bowlin Henry County
Marcia Pate Boyd Cherokee County
Angela Denise Boze Fayette County
Marilyn Griner Brown Valdosta City
Wade Eugene Bryant Appling County
Susan Caffrey Carroll County
Christian P. Callahan Pike County
Paige Maria Camp DeKalb County
Christine Jay Campbell Fayette County
Debra R. Carter Appling County
Holly T. Carter Appling County
Nancy Chippendale Troup County
Yvette Cherice McEwen Christian Clayton County
Julie a. Claxton Baldwin County
Delanna Sharman Clendenin Thomas County
Janet Carolyn Clifton Thomas County
Allyson Paige Coker Ware County
Ann Stephens Collins Fayette County
Mary Lou Collins Chatham County
Felecia R. Cook Worth County
CaDeisha Lavette Cooper Candler County
Cassandra CRCT Marietta City
Margaret C. Counts Fayette County
Cindy Hall Crews Cherokee County
Ann Nelson Curtis Vidalia City
Jana Czerwonky Gwinnett County
Louise R. Darnell Douglas County
Marilyn Gibbons Davis Jefferson County
Shirley Davis Colquitt County
Cari Michele Delatorre Chatham County
Tammy W. Denley Valdosta City
Tammie Akins Dickens Bulloch County
Marilyn Coalson Dove Irwin County
Janey Angela Dowdney Appling County
Angela Renee Duffy DeKalb County
Cassie Davis Dyal Pierce County
James Walter Eacona Gwinnett County
Sally Eddy Tift County
Martin S. Esterman Marietta City
Sonya Brady Farr Fayette County
Janine Lyndell Fearon Henry County
Kimberly J. Fisher Fayette County
Laurie Fletcher Gwinnett County
Lynne Robinson Flournoy Baldwin County
Wiley McNeal Fryer Twiggs County
Janice Amelia Fuller Cherokee County
Stanley Clay Garland Colquitt County
Amanda Kay Gay Pierce County
Veletta Gebert Marietta City
Dixie Ewing Gibbs Irwin County
Jennifer Allyson Walker Gillis Gwinnett County
Suzanne Ward Givens Fayette County
Valeria T.M. Gladney Griffin-Spalding County
Veronica Curry Glee Thomas County
Ginger W. Godfree Walton County
Donald Eugene Gramm Dooly County
Paige B. Gray Polk County
Melissa Anne Green Douglas County
Paulette F. Greene DeKalb County
Teresa Bowen Greenway White County
Jessica Erin Hall Douglas County
Sharon Elease Hall Clayton County
Kimetha Sharvis Hampton Columbia County
Jean Woods Hancher Griffin-Spalding County
Carliss Martin Hannah DeKalb County
Karen Leigh Hardison Atlanta Public Schools
Steven Robert Harp Colquitt County
Carol Reagan Hawkins Gwinnett County
Georgia Ann Hayes Clayton County
Stephanie Laverne Haynes Jones County
Kristie Brogdon Heath Clayton County
Christy D. Heatherly Camden County
Paula a. Henderson Pickens County
Cindy Dawkins Hendrix Fayette County
Elaine Young Heyward Henry County
Alicia Taylor Hiers Colquitt County
Susan McKee Hodge Gwinnett County
Susan P. Hogan Valdosta City
Kathryn Holloman Clayton County
Julie G. Holton Valdosta City
Jessica Pearson Horne Dublin City
Kim Roberson Hornsby Baldwin County
Connie M. Huff Fannin County
Nina Susan Inglett Gwinnett County
Jean Harris Irvin Habersham County
Kimberly Vinet Jahn Thomas County
Kimberly G. Jeffcoat Griffin-Spalding County
Danitza Johnstone Douglas County
Kristin Parris Jones Griffin-Spalding County
Mary Elizabeth Jones Bulloch County
Monica L. Kelley Clayton County
Linda Coates King Gwinnett County
Randa Klawuhn Camden County
Linda Marie Koch Gwinnett County
Kathleen Theresa Kohl Columbia County
Abigail Leigh Krieger Gwinnett County
Dawn Denise Lanca-Potter Pike County
Betty Lane Polk County
Sarah L. Lasiter Cobb County
Laurie Ann Lawrence Henry County
Sabine Hart Little Long County
Ellen Ashley Loving Gwinnett County
Kaneice Bembry Lucas Houston County
Brian Erik Lucy Gwinnett County
Trissa Luftig Gwinnett County
Amy Alisha Marlowe-Harrell Jones County
Cathi Martin Troup County
Wendy Coleman Martin Jones County
LaTonia Nicole Massey DeKalb County
Nelanie Witcraft McAfee Baldwin County
Pegi Gay McCauley Douglas County
Kathie Denise McCurley Hart County
Karen Anita McDavid Muscogee County
Kelly Jenae McKay Rabun County
Stacey Mills McPipkin Chatham County
Gina Melton Valdosta City
Brenda Montford Merritt Muscogee County
Valerie L. Mickish Gwinnett County
Dorothy Mitcham Rockdale County
Sharon Crocker Morris Hart County
Cindy Denise Mott Bulloch County
Wendy Leigh Mullis White County
Robert Murphy Gwinnett County
Linda Upchurch O'Dowd Bulloch County
Elizabeth Oliver Pierce County
Sandra Janet Owens Newton County
Heather Leigh Palmer Douglas County
Lisa Thompson Patterson Rabun County
Jacqueline Terry Peebles Jefferson County
Karrie Lynn Perrin Stephens County
Janet Pharr Wilkes County
Louise Y. Leaks Phillips Thomas County
Susan J. Phillips White County
Teresa Beach Phillips Bulloch County
Kimberly Lynn Pinholster Social Circle City
Gwendolyn S. Pittman Thomas County
Deborah M. Pittmon Gwinnett County
Cindy Perry Pugliano Bulloch County
Hollie Queen Gwinnett County
Debra Lynn Ragland Cook County
James Ernest Ray Muscogee County
Memorie Rhea Reesman Gwinnett County
Margaret C. Rezek Clayton County
Wanda a. Rice Cook County
Leigh Rice Roberts Coffee County
Linda Rogers Douglas County
Timothy Edward Rountree Bulloch County
Josephine a. Rouse Fayette County
Kimberly Ganus Rowland Pierce County
Diane B. Sanders Habersham County
Della Marie Sanford Valdosta City
Anne Marie Scrudato Gwinnett County
Cary Sell Gwinnett County
Sharissa Yvonne Seymour Gwinnett County
Amy Otwell Shadix Douglas County
Suzannah Lyn Siegel Marietta City
Balwinder Kaur Singh Douglas County
Kathy Ulm Smith Putnam County
Katie E. Smith Cherokee County
Summer Lyn Smith Banks County
Nancy O. Smyth Monroe County
Ruth Nutter Stevenson Lamar County
Beverly Matthews Storey DeKalb County
Kimberly Lynn Sutton Douglas County
Jennifer Springfield Swafford Murray County
Brenna Goff Taylor Berrien County
Belinda Kennedy Thomas Colquitt County
Elizabeth Smart Thomas Brooks County
Angelia Dee Treadwell Pierce County
Amanda D. Turner Pierce County
Shirley Ann Watson Turner Jefferson County
Dixon Dismuke VanHook Thomas County
Melissa Myers Voss Cobb County
Sherry H. Waldrop Tift County
Pamela J. Walker Douglas County
Susan Veronica Warthen Atlanta Public Schools
Sonya Senell Wash Clayton County
Kay P. Weber Gwinnett County
Sheila M. Weese Chatham County
Marilyn Welch Henry County
Patty Queen Wells Jones County
Joan Carter Wesley Clayton County
Gina S. Willis Troup County
Scott Gene Wilson DeKalb County
Christian J. Wood Cobb County
Dorothy Dorinda Wooden Camden County
Kimberly M. Yates Gwinnett County
 
 
Home | About | Contacts
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 8/28/2013