Home | Apply | School Systems | Master Teachers List | Hear Master Teachers | Peer Coaching Videos
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.

 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (13 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2007 Master Teachers!
 
School system Educator's name
   
Atlanta City Patricia Churchill Daniel
  Sharon C. Green
  Holly C. Hayes-Morrisey
  Danielle Carene Jackson
  Ebony Jackson
  Linda Estella Jones
  Brenda M. Malik
  Shalewa JeTawn Thrash
   
Banks County Charles Amato
  Angie Marie Brown Black
  Rebecca Goforth Payne
  Rita Crane Pickens
   
Bartow County Debbie Alexander
   
Berrien County Melissa Ann Kegley
   
Bibb County Judith B. Fountain
  Bennie Martin Moore
Bleckley County Deanna Kay Allen
  Tracee M. Kitchens
Cathy H. Purser
Evelyn Anne Turner
Camden County Sherelle Garrett Clark
  Michael Allen Siekkinen
   
Chatham County Tellethia Catrese Garvin
   
Cherokee County Jill M. Johnson
  Sally Suzanne Lolley
  Kristie B. Sikes
   
Clayton County Anita L. Thomaston
  a. Baht Yisrael
   
Commerce City Marsha Perry
   
Cook County Sheila Marie Humber
   
Dawson County Kristi W. Gerrells
   
Decatur City Angela Susan Brooks
   
Douglas County Wyndee Council
  Elaine McGhee Wood
   
Dublin City Cathy Nobles Methvin
   
Fayette County Thomas Lee Reed
   
Forsyth County Cathy Elaine Carr-Helmuth
  Deborah Gail Stair
  Deborah K. Turner
   
Gordon County Lisa E. Gayton
   
Grady County Del Bibles
   
Griffin-Spalding County Victoria Perdue Bozeman
  Kathleen Rowe Edwards
  Michael Duane McNutt
  Jane Patten Mitchell
  Jacqueline Y. Phillips
   
Gwinnett County Sallie L. Barrett
  Elizabeth Blackmon
  Maureen Conway Brannen
  Douglas James Callahan
  Sandra F. Kitchen
  Emily Story Spikes
  Diann Marie Tyrrell
   
Hall County Lisa Carol Plowman
   
Hart County Phyllis B Boy
  Kimberly L. Hill
   
Henry County Jill Susanne Liberatore
  Bland McKinney
  Cindy Rochelle Schwartz
  Brenton a. Stenson
  Nancy E. Zeppa
   
Lincoln County Christie Bryan
  Rebecca B. Willis
   
Marietta City Shelia Lynn Leftwich
  George Steven Maczko
  Julie M. Nielsen-Schunck
   
McDuffie County Tonya Kendrick-Powell
  Toni L. Kitchens
  Seymone Michelle Terrelonge
   
Meriwether County Martha a. Jones
  Janice L. Owens
   
Muscogee County Jodi Diane Christopher
  Eric Paul Grigsby
  Cheryl Kay Hampel
  Laura Lorna Perryman
  Mickey J. Stoneback
   
Newton County Barbara Katherine Henry
  Susan Ellis Kennon
   
Pickens County Glenda Johnston Cagle
   
Pierce County Hannah Walker Murray
  Brandi D. Todd
   
Putnam County Sandra M. O'Steen
  Donna W. Sertich
   
Rabun County Dee W. Dillard
   
Rockdale County Robert James Trickett
   
Rome City Cynthia Kennedy Smith
   
Stephens County Elizabeth Randall Hambrick
  James K. Hunter
   
Thomas County Angela Ellis
  Nancy Louise Evans
   
Thomaston-Upson County Traci Harrison
   
Thomasville City Carla Freeman DuBose
   
Walton County Tina Wilson Mitchell
   
Wayne County Tina Howard Moseley
   
Whitfield County Nanette Dockery Davis
  Connie Copeland Kopcsak
   
Wilkinson County Robert L. Wells
 
 
Home | About | Contacts
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 8/28/2013