Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (12 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2009 Master Teachers!
 
School system Educator's name
   
Appling County Timothy Dale Gardner
Atlanta Public Antavious Baker
  Candice Neal Price
  Christopher Wharton
  Denita L. Carr
  Jimmy Taylor
  Kelly R. Schlegel
  Kerry J. Venuti
  Lisa L. McLeod-Chambless
  Renetta Grace Carter-Spencer
Bacon County Charlotte Diane Gruber
  Joni Lisa Lee
Baldwin County Penni Irish Van de Mark
Banks County Kristy Erin Porter
Bibb County Harriet Strickland Agen
Camden County Bradwell Alexander Tippins
  Joan Pierce Middleton
  Rhonda Marie Lee
Candler County Joan Skidmore Davis
Carroll County Michelle Annette Nowlin
  Phillip L. Burgess
Carrollton City Kelly Durham Hudson
  Mary Elizabeth Downer-Brown
Cherokee County Christine Ann Grass
Clarke County Mohamed Bacchus
  Tonya Stevette Ward
Clayton County Amelia A. Alexander
  Inez LaFrances Biles
  Janice H. Mitchell
Colquitt County Jayna Blair Summerlin
Columbia County Sharon Pritchett Staples
Cook County Leif Eric Purvis
Dawson County Teresa Nichols Conowal
Effingham County Beverly Susan Harvey
  Katherine Lynn Bryant
  Kelly Wilson Rahn
  Ronald Glenn Smith
Floyd County Suzette Timmons Mitchell
Fulton County Amber Coley Manganelli
  Christopher Joseph Sinon
  Jennifer Roberts Davis
  Jodi Jill Moskowitz
  Leslie Norrington Lewis
  Lisa L. Sinon
  Margaret O'Connor Kohn
  Monica McDaniel McCray
  Vickie Knowles McElroy
Grady County Angela L. Copeland
Griffin-Spalding County Miriam Joanna Johnson
Gwinnett County Amanda Beth Debold Jablonski
  Angela Douglas Moore
  Jennifer Craigo Burley
  Katherine Elaine Page
  Kimberly Michelle Griffin
  Laura Daly Gordon
  Lauren Elizabeth Pressley
  Lisa L. Williams
  Nikole Suzanne Davis
  Tiffany Kelly Tatum
  Timothy Michael Mullen
  Wendy Robinson McDonald
Haralson County June Thomasson Sanders
  Vicki C. Carter
Henry County Tisha L. Boyd
Houston County Dana Jeanette Walker
  Kacy Ginn Jones
  Kimberly Marie Henson
  Mary J. Fischer
  Peggy DAnn McCall
  Rebecca Warren
  Rose M. Powell
  Sheree Deniese Wright
  Stephanie L. Ramage
  Suzanne Hayden Land
  Tammy Denison Strickland
  Teresa Y. Foster
Jefferson City Carla Gay Fowler
Jefferson County Elizabeth Hayes Stafford
  Krystal S. Stephens
Lamar County Jacquelyn M. Foster
  Julie Ann Little
Long County Danielle L. Neal
Marietta City Barbara Susan Throop
  Kara Moody Householder
Marion County Rebecca T. Brewer
McDuffie County Mary Melissa Fogarty
  Victoria Nicholson
  Latrasha Palmer
Murray County Cynthia Michelle Stanfield
Muscogee County Donnie Ingram
  Melissa Walker Wilks
  Susan Wilson
Newton County Angela Hardeman
Putnam County Jennifer H. Morris
Richmond County Robert Leroy Jackson
Screven County Cali Meeks Smith
Social Circle City Lisa S. Allgood
Stewart County JoAnne Miller Dunsmore
Thomas County Carol Jean Sprague
  Leanne B. Culbreth
Tift County Jenny Malona Abercrombie
Toombs County Mildred Holder Price
Trion City Erika A. Black
Troup County Alison Hayes Vinson
Valdosta City Ashley Lynch Cody
Walker County Jamie Lynn Banks Bloodworth
Walton County Dana Foster Carlton
  Deborah S. Ruff
  Susan Baston Enfinger
Ware County Kay W. Cook
  Loni Paulk Hines
Warren County Julie Lynne Reese
White County Margaret Strickland
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014